Lodge Itinerary

Our caring, committed staff and facilities are designed to accommodate individual and group interests. We cater to your preferences. You may want to stick to saltwater angling, mix it up with freshwater fishing, or enjoy a greater Alaskan experience with eco-tours and flightseeing trips.

Our Lodge Rates don’t count arrival and departure days. Unlike some other venues, our Days are truly full-day activities. Whatever your daytime adventures, the sample itinerary below outlines basic lodge schedules.

DAYTIMEACTIVITY
Day 1TBDFlight to Seattle-Tacoma International Airport (SeaTac)
TBDFlight to Ketchikan International Airport (arrival times will vary, but must be before 4:45 pm)
5:00 pmFloatplane flight from Ketchikan to the Lodge (30 mins.)
5:30 pmArrive at Lodge dock and get room assignments
6:00 pmEnjoy hors d'oeuvres and drinks on the deck
6:30 pmDinner served in the dining room
8:00 pmRelax with drinks, Jacuzzi, fire pit, games, etc.
Days 2 & 35:45-6:45 amBreakfast made-to-order in the dining room
7:00 amPack lunch, gear up and head out for daily activities
12:00 pmLunch on the water
4:00 pmReturn to the Lodge
6:00 pmEnjoy hors d’oeuvres and drinks on the deck
6:30 pmDinner served in the dining room
8:00 pmRelax with drinks, Jacuzzi, fire pit, games, etc.
Day 47:00 amBreakfast made-to-order in the dining room
8:00 amEnjoy the Lodge, pack, checkout and prepare for departure
10:00 amFloatplane departs for Ketchikan